Search :  
    About Us
Corporate Profile
Corporate Video NEW
Branch Network
Our Awards NEW
    Products & Services
MAAKL Funds
3rd Party Funds
Easy Invest
Online Payment
Online Switching
e-Statement NEW
EPF Investment
CHOICES
Why Invest In Unit Trust
Glossary of Terms
Download Prospectuses
FAQs
    Financial Planning
Will Writing Services
Special Insurance
Regular Savings Plan
    Price/Index
    MAAKL Privilege Club
    Career Opportunities
 
 
 
   
 
 
   
 
 
   
   
 
  Spotlight   Smart Moves  
MAAKL: No tie-up with Listari Marina (Malaysian Property News) Latest
MAAKL Not Joining Listari Marina Property Investment (China Press) Latest
MAAKL No Tie-Up With Listari Marina (StarBiz) Latest
MAAKL Declares Gross Distributions for Four Equity Funds (Asia Times)
MAAKL - HDBS Flexi Fund Distribute 3.5 Sen Dividend (Sin Chew Daily)
more
"Trusted Solution"
(Malaysian Business, October 1 – 15, 2008 issue)

By Wong Boon Choy, CA (M), CPA, CFP
CEO and Executive Director of MAAKL Mutual Bhd
"Trusted Solution"
(Malaysian Business, September 1 – 15, 2008 issue)

By Wong Boon Choy, CA (M), CPA, CFP
CEO and Executive Director of MAAKL Mutual Bhd
"A Trusted Adviser’s Winning Method"
(Malaysian Business, August 1 – 15, 2008 issue)

By Wong Boon Choy, CA (M), CPA, CFP
CEO and Executive Director of MAAKL Mutual Bhd
"Salesman or Trusted Adviser"s
(Malaysian Business, July 1 – 15, 2008 issue)

By Wong Boon Choy, CA (M), CPA, CFP
CEO and Executive Director of MAAKL Mutual Bhd
  more
 
 
"Investors are advised to read and understand the contents of the Master Prospectus dated 21 September 2012 obtainable at our offices, before investing. The prospectus has been registered with the Securities Commission who takes no responsibility for its contents. Investors should also consider the fees and charges involved. The price of units and distribution, if any, may go down as well as up. Past performance of funds is no indication of future performance. Units will only be issued on receipt of the application form accompanying the prospectus."
DAILY FUND PRICE
Closing on 11 Jul 2014
No. Name NAV (RM) Change (RM) Change %
1Growth0.4911-0.0029-0.59
2Progress0.4702-0.0027-0.57
3Bond0.85370.0004+0.05
4Al-Faid0.4678-0.0027-0.57
5As-Saad1.12970.0008+0.07
6Sy Index0.7906-0.0029-0.37
7Value0.8913-0.0053-0.59
8Balanced0.4617-0.0018-0.39
9Eq Index0.6657-0.0033-0.49
10Reg Savings0.3302-0.0023-0.69
11M.Market1.02680.0001+0.01
14Al-Fauzan0.4052-0.0024-0.59
15Dividend0.3922-0.0014-0.36
16Al-Umran0.3005-0.0015-0.50
18Al-Ma'mun1.03040.0000+0.00
20HW Flexi0.4182-0.0010-0.24
21CM Sh Flexi0.3119-0.0001-0.03
26SH Progress0.4411-0.0008-0.18
27HW SH Flexi0.3362-0.0001-0.03
INDEX
Name Last Change Change %
 FBMKLCI1883.15-9.47-0.5
 FBMEMAS13117.34-54.82-0.42
 FBMSHA13457.37-52.76-0.39
DAILY FUND PRICE
Closing on 10 Jul 2014
No. Name NAV (RM) Change (RM) Change %
12Pacific0.25060.0023+0.93
13ML Flexi0.21370.0003+0.14
17CM Flexi0.30050.0029+0.97
19MAP Reit0.33200.0020+0.61
22Shariah AP0.27200.0019+0.70
23G. China0.28240.0020+0.71
24U.S. Equity0.3497-0.0010-0.29
25Indon Equity0.22110.0032+1.47
INDEX
Name Last Change Change %
 SPXJIPU2830.297.93+0.28
 MXFEJ553.082.27+0.41
 S&P 5001964.68-8.15-0.41
 JCI5098.0173.3+1.46
Print Chart


  Google Map
Coordinate
 
 
Disclaimer | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2013 MAAKL Mutual Berhad. All rights reserved. | This site is best viewed with IE 6.0 in 1024 x 768 resolution.